F3 Champions: International Success

USA

Cory Kruse

Cory Kruse
Cory Kruse
  • 1st place National Sporting Clays Championship (2012)
  • Player’s Championship F.I.T.A.S.C. Champion (2011)
  • 14 x All American
  • Browning/Briley Mardi Gras Open 5-Stand Champion (2009)

Bill McGuire

Bill McGuire
Bill McGuire
  • 1st place "5-STAND" main event (2012)
  • Sporting Nationals US
 Champion (2011)
  • Tennessee State Champion (2010)
  • Browning Briley Open Champion (2011)
  • US Open Masters Cup Champion (2011)

Janet McDougall

Janet McDougall
Janet McDougall
  • 3 x Classic Ladies Champion (2011)
  • 9 x Texas State Ladies Champion
  • 14 x All American

Brian Hughes

Brian Hughes
Brian Hughes
  • Kansas State Main Event Champion (2011)
  • US Open Pre-lim Champion (2011)
  • Zone 6 + Zone 5 Main Event Champion (2011)
  • Texas State Main Event Champion (2011)

Mike Wilgus

Mike Wilgus
Mike Wilgus
  • US Open Champion (2011)
  • 3rd place World English
  • US Open .410 Champion
  • Texas state .410 Champion
  • Washington State Champion
  • Oregon State Champion
  • Kruger Western/Montana State Champion

Carlos Valdez

Carlos Valdez
Carlos Valdez
  • 3rd place ISSF World Cup Olympic Skeet, Tucson Az. (2012)
  • 3rd place Selective Match USA/Tucson Az. (2011)
  • 1st place Selective Match Kerrvile Tx (2011)
  • 1st place National Championship (2010, 2011)

Aaron Pollack

Aaron Pollack
Aaron Pollack
  • 4th place Southwest Grand-Handicap (2011)
  • Great Lakes Grand-Doubles AAA Champion (2011)
  • 2nd place Vermont State-Singles Championship (2011)

Joe Charnigo

Joe Charnigo
Joe Charnigo
  • Ohio-State Shoot (2011):
    - Doubles Champion
    - HAA Champion
    - HOA Champion
  • Second Team All-American (2011)

Derrick Mein

Derrick Mein
Derrick Mein
  • 6 x NSCA All-American
  • 2 x im USHA Team USA
  • USA Shooting National Team bunker (2011)
  • 6 x Open Kansas State Champion
  • US Open FITASC Champion (2011)
  • 2nd place NSCA National 5-stand (2011)

Steve Huber

Steve Huber
Steve Huber
  • Preliminary at Grand American (2011)
  • Krieghoff Handicap Champion 
  • 2nd place HAA 
  • 2 x 100 000 Shoot out Finalist

Diego Duarte

Diego Duarte
Diego Duarte
  • 1st World Champion Lonato 2003 Olympic Skeet
  • Panamerican games Bronze medallist
  • National F.I.T.A.S.C. champion 2010
  • Caribbean challenge fitasc champion 2013

Russia

Ildar Safin sen.

Ildar Safin sen.
Ildar Safin sen.
  • Multiple russian Champion Compact Parcours and Double

Ildar Safin jun.

Ildar Safin jun.
Ildar Safin jun.
  • 1st place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Senior-Class (2011)
  • 2nd place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Junior-Class (2009)

 

 

 

Spain

Juan Carlos Navarro

Juan Carlos Navarro
Juan Carlos Navarro
  • 1st place 37. Spanish Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting

Great Britain

John Bidwell

John Bidwell
John Bidwell
  • F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting World Champion Super Veterans
  • Five times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting World Champion Seniors / Veterans
  • Two times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting European Champion Veterans
  • 1st place Veterans F.I.T.A.S.C. European Sporting, Spain (2011) 
  • 1st place AA-Class and Veterans Clay Shooting & EJ Churchill Clay Shooting Classic (2011)

Linda Pearson

Linda Pearson
Linda Pearson
  • 3rd place British Grand Prix of Universal Trench (2011) 
  • 3rd place UK Universal Trench Championships (2011) 
  • 2nd place UT World Championships (2011)    

Richard King

Richard King
Richard King
  • English Open All Around Champion (2011)
  • National Inter-county Sporting Champion (2011)
  • 2nd place English Open Sporting (2011)
  • 2nd place English Open Skeet Championships (2011) 
  • 17 x England Team

Jack Thompson

Jack Thompson
Jack Thompson
  • 1st place English open junior high gun DTL (2010)
  • 3rd place English open overall DTL

Allen Warren

Allen Warren
Allen Warren
  • 1st place British Open (English) Skeet Championships with 100/100

New Zealand

Robert Prince

Robert Prince
Robert Prince
  • High Over All at the Wellington Provincials in four events
    (Skeet, Minis, Single Rise and points score)
    The A grade high gun was also achieved
  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 - International Team Match
  • 3rd Place NZ Ball Trap Championships 2013 
  • Canterbury Provincial Championships – Winner of the high overall points score
  • 1st place Waikato Provincial Skeet Championships

Brett Gare

Brett Gare
Brett Gare
  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 - International Team Match

Ben Bringans

Ben Bringans
Ben Bringans
  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 - International Team Match

Australia

Brenton Irons

Brenton Irons
Brenton Irons
  • 1st place Australian Federation National Sporting Clays

Sweden

Jocke Smålänning

Jocke Smålänning
Jocke Smålänning
  • F.I.T.A.S.C. „Combined Game Shooting“ World record with 400 of 400 points
  • 1st place rifle and 2nd place combined „Swedish Championship of European Combined Game Shooting“, Vansbro/SWE (2009)

Finland

Lauri Leskinen

Lauri Leskinen
Lauri Leskinen
  • 1st place Sako-Beretta Grand Prix, Lempäälä/FIN (2008)
  • 2nd place Finlandia Grand Prix, Sipoo/FIN (2008)
  • Finnish Champion Olympic Skeet (2006)

Austria

Martin Praschl-Bichler

Martin Praschl-Bichler
Martin Praschl-Bichler
  • Österreichischer Bundessieger im Jagdlichen Schießen mit R93 und F3 (2010)

Rudolf Haas

Rudolf Haas
Rudolf Haas
  • Europameister Mannschaft Kombination
  • Europameister Einzel Büchse und 3. Platz Einzel Kombination F.I.T.A.S.C. „Combined Game-Shooting“, Rom/I (2009)

Martin Zendrich

Martin Zendrich
Martin Zendrich
  • 1. Platz FITASC Grand Prix of Hungary Junioren (2013)
  • 1. Platz Frühlingspreis von Hollabrunn Junioren (2013)
  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren 
    "Große Kugel" (2012)
  • 2. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Parcours Junioren (2011)
  • 3. Platz Staatsmeisterschaft Parcours, Schrick (2011)
  • 2. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft CSP® (2011)

Germany

Christiane Roth

Christiane Roth
Christiane Roth
  • 2. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting - Africa Championship – Finale Africa Cup (2013)
  • Fünffache Deutsche Meisterin FITASC Jagdparcours 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours (2012)
  • 1. Platz Bayerische Meisterschaft (2012)
  • 1. Platz Grand Prix Jagdparcours Prag (2012)
  • 1. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting - Africa Championship – Finale Africa Cup (2011 und 2012)
  • 1. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Europameisterschaft (Mannschaft Damen) (2008)
  • 5. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Weltmeisterschaft (Einzel) (2007)

Monika Schmitt

Monika Schmitt
Monika Schmitt
  • Europameisterin Mannschaft Damen F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • Deutsche Vizemeisterin F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • 1. Platz Damen Großer Preis von Österreich (2009)

Paul Pigorsch

Paul Pigorsch
Paul Pigorsch
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2008, 2010, 2011)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2011)
  • 3. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2010)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2009)

Ewald Huber

Ewald Huber
Ewald Huber
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Jagdparcours (VII) (2012)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Jagdparcours (VII) (2011)

Robin Marx

Robin Marx
Robin Marx
  • Zweifacher Deutscher Junioren Meister F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours
    (2010, 2011)
  • Mehrfacher Junioren Landesmeister Jagdparcours
  • 2 x Sieger Blaser-Cup Juniorenwertung (2010, 2011)
  • Büchsenmacher bei Blaser